Schedule

The schedule is subject to change due to adds, drops, and events that impact the run of show during the competition itself. Note that this competition runs on time and has often run ahead of schedule. Please plan accordingly.


 

Stage Testing

Pole and aerial testing will happen simultaneously on a shared stage. Please arrive approximately 15 minutes before your stage testing time to check in and warm up.

Stage Testing — Aerial

8:00 AM Hammock - All Star

8:15 AM Lyra - All Star

8:30 AM Lyra - All Star (continued)

8:45 AM Lyra - All Star (continued)

9:00 AM Lyra - All Star (continued)

9:15 AM Lyra - All Star (continued)

9:30 AM Silks - All Star

9:45 AM Silks - All Star (continued)

10:00 AM Silks - All Star (continued)

10:15 AM Specialty - All Star

10:30 AM Specialty - All Star (continued)

10:45 AM Specialty - All Star (continued)

11:00 AM Specialty - All Star (continued)

11:15 AM Specialty - All Star (continued)

11:30 AM BREAK

Stage Testing — Pole

8:00 AM Exotic Pole - Novice

8:15 AM Exotic Pole - Intermediate

8:30 AM Exotic Pole - Showcase

8:45 AM Exotic Pole - Advanced

9:00 AM Exotic Pole - All Star

9:15 AM Exotic Pole - All Star (continued)

9:30 AM Pole Art - All Star

9:45 AM Pole Art - All Star (continued)

10:00 AM Pole Fit - All Star

10:15 AM No Pole Testing - Stage needed for Specialty

10:30 AM No Pole Testing

10:45 AM No Pole Testing

11:00 AM No Pole Testing

11:15 AM No Pole Testing

11:30 AM BREAK

Competition

12:45 PM — Exotic Pole | Novice

Kira Tadehara

Starfire

Nia G

Vanna Rose

Susan Hoggan

Cristen Smith

1:20 PM — Exotic Pole | Intermediate

Zelda

Tieg

Lacey Anne

Tiffany Martinez

1:45 PM — Exotic Pole | Showcase

Lyndon Checketts

2:00 PM — Exotic Pole | Advanced

Stevie

Kiki

Morgan Davis

2:20 PM — Exotic Pole | All Star

Ashley Wild

Anna Nikki

Yoana

Corey Elyse

Mary Peterson

Leah Franklin

3:00 PM — BREAK

3:30 PM — Hammock | All Star

Antisocialaerialist

Yoanna

Tonilynn Brown

Kathleen O'Donnell

4:00 PM — Lyra | All Star Jr

Kika

4:15 PM — Lyra | All Star

Aurelia Roue

Julia Angevine

Tayne

Mallory Pedersen

Alexis Matthews

Monik

Adam Snake

Alina Syunkova

Jocelyn Wetherington

Kathleen O'Donnell

Lux Steele

Dizzy Lizzy

5:45 PM — Lyra | All Star Doubles

Circus2Wins

Colleen Renee/Aurelia Roue

6:00 PM — BREAK

6:30 PM — Pole Art/Pole Fit | All Star

Corey Elyse

Orion

Jocelyn Wetherington

Brittnai

Mayzer

6:30 PM — Pole Art | All Star Doubles

Leah Franklin/Corey Elyse

7:15 PM — Silks | All Star

Elaina

DeAndrea Clark

Kayla Steiner

Nichole Nance

Cesar Chavez

Kirsten Heinrich

7:55 PM — Silks | All Star Doubles

Kathleen O'Donnell/DeAndrea Clark

8:00 PM — Specialty | All Star

MaKayla Finlinson

Emily Wegert

Jane Air

Crissy Jung

Jennifer Gresko

Colleen Renee

Orion

9:00 PM — Specialty | All Star Doubles

Aubrey DePew/Cooper Henke

Butterfly Duo

Aerial Aura

Duo Lila

9:30 PM — AWARDS

Stage Testing

Pole and aerial testing will happen simultaneously on a shared stage. Please arrive approximately 15 minutes before your stage testing time to check in and warm up.

Stage Testing — Aerial

10:00 AM Hammock - Novice/Intermediate

10:15 AM Hammock - Novice/Intermediate (cont)

10:30 AM Hammock - Novice/Intermediate (cont)

10:45 AM Lyra - Novice/Intermediate

11:00 AM Lyra - Novice/Intermediate (cont)

11:15 AM Lyra - Novice/Intermediate (cont)

11:30 AM Lyra - Novice/Intermediate (cont)

11:45 AM Silks - Novice/Intermediate

12:00 PM Silks - Novice/Intermediate (cont)

12:15 AM Showcase - Hammock & Lyra

12:30 AM BREAK

Stage Testing — Pole

10:00 AM Overflow Pole Testing

10:15 AM Pole Dance - Level 1

10:30 AM Pole Art - Novice

10:45 AM Pole Art - Intermediate

11:00 AM Pole Fit - Novice

11:15 AM Pole Fit - Intermediate

11:30 AM Pole Fit - Intermediate (cont)

11:45 AM Pole Fit - Showcase

12:00 PM Overflow Pole Testing

12:15 AM Overflow Pole Testing

12:30 AM BREAK

Competition

2:00 PM — Hammock | Novice

Jordon Gilliland

2:10 PM — Hammock | Intermediate Jr

Lily Phelps

Parker

Reese Moriatry

2:25 PM — Hammock | Intermediate

Callie Stephens

Brenda Kennedy

Hannah Dessel

Tricia Stone

3:05 PM — Lyra | Novice Jr

Drew

3:10 PM — Lyra | Novice

Gypsy

3:15 PM — Lyra | Intermediate Jr

Imogen Notaro

Sabrina L Santos

Kyra Preece

Addison Cabeen

Independence Stone

4:00 PM — Lyra | Intermediate Doubles Jr

Imogen Notaro/Anika Vazquez-Plyshevsky

4:05 PM — Lyra | Intermediate

Lady Nightingale von Bean

Amy Luth

Emma Collins

Lilith

Gracie Niswanger

Eric Fuller

4:40 PM — BREAK

5:10 PM — Hammock | Showcase

Kati

5:15 PM — Pole Dance | Level 1

Madison Peterson

5:25 PM — Pole Art | Novice

Makala McAvoy

Vanna Rose

Celina Hodges

Brooke Nicholls

5:45 PM — Pole Art | Intermediate

Ashlie Jade

Angel Freeman

Caitlin Arndt

Annamal

6:10 PM — Lyra | Showcase

Meeshka-gliss

6:20 PM — Pole Fit | Novice

Misty Warren

6:25 PM — Pole Fit | Showcase

Stephanie Beaver

6:30 PM — Pole Fit | Intermediate

Sas Alvarado

Ed Parker

Kay Hornbrook

Robin Davis

Helen Esq

Nick Evans

7:15 PM — Lyra | Showcase Doubles

Pristine Obscura

7:20 PM — BREAK

7:50 PM — Silks | Intermediate Jr

Kika

Parker

Avery Nelsen

8:10 PM — Silks | Intermediate Doubles Jr

Kika Salgo/Maya Vazquez-Plyshevsky

8:15 PM — Silks | Intermediate

Ashley Smouse

Mary Winchester

Natalee Elmasian

Emily Laver

8:40 PM — Pole Fit | Showcase

Tiffany Friedel

8:50 PM — AWARDS

Stage Testing

Pole and aerial testing will happen simultaneously on a shared stage. Please arrive approximately 15 minutes before your stage testing time to check in and warm up.

Stage Testing — Aerial

10:00 AM Hammock - Advanced

10:15 AM Hammock - Advanced (cont)

10:30 AM Hammock - Advanced (cont)

10:45 AM Lyra - Advanced

11:00 AM Lyra - Advanced (cont)

11:15 AM Lyra - Advanced (cont)

11:30 AM Silks - Advanced

11:45 AM Silks - Advanced (cont)

12:00 PM Silks - Advanced (cont)

12:15 AM Specialty - Advanced

12:30 AM Specialty - Advanced (cont)

12:45 AM Specialty - Advanced (cont)

1:00 AM BREAK

Stage Testing — Pole

10:00 AM Overflow Pole Testing

10:15 AM Pole Dance - Advanced

10:30 AM Pole Dance - Advanced (cont)

10:45 AM Pole Art - Advanced

11:00 AM Pole Art - Advanced (cont)

11:15 AM Pole Fit - Advanced

11:30 AM Pole Fit - Advanced (cont)

11:45 AM Overflow Pole Testing

12:00 PM Overflow Pole Testing

12:15 AM No Pole Testing - Stage needed for Specialty

12:30 AM No Pole Testing

12:45 AM No Pole Testing

1:00 AM BREAK

Competition

2:30 PM — Hammock | Advanced Jr

Sariah Xiong-Moua

Lucy Diggins

Anika Vazquez-Plyshevsky

2:45 PM — Hammock | Advanced

Amber Cahill

Maria Derks

Kathryn Klar

Jessica Bickle

Shantel Kristian

Shawna Crossman

Celeste

3:30 PM — Lyra | Advanced

Tess Leonard

Pana Salta

Mary-Kate Metzger

Veronica Villarreal

Stephanie Payne

Alex Spangler

4:05 PM — BREAK

4:35 PM — Pole Dance | Level 2

Ashlie Jade

Morgan Davis

4:50 PM — Pole Art | Advanced

Tessie Gines

Michelle De Hoyos

Caitlin Glanz

Kaia

5:15 PM — Pole Fit | Advanced

Trish

Lulu Piula

Susan Ashdown

5:45 PM — Silks | Advanced Jr

Dylan Rose

Elle Zinn

Maya Vazquez-Plyshevsky

6:10 PM — Silks | Advanced

Mar

Haleigh Wagman

Andrew Johnson

Sydney Huddleston

Char Grey

6:45 PM — Silks | Advanced Doubles

Antisocialaerialist/Celeste

Mar & Ellie

7:05 PM — Specialty | Advanced Jr

Shayla Cordray

7:10 PM — Specialty | Advanced

Jacque Tietjen

Elyria

Cambria DeLee

7:40 PM — AWARDS